?

Log in

No account? Create an account
... [entries|friends|calendar]
lostsoul_ofhate

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Yup, another update. [07 Oct 2006|12:04pm]
So..I went and got a ct scan done. Yeah, because basically I've had a headache for 2 weeks. And I mean, CONSTANT, I've tried everything and nothing is making it go away, so the doctor told me to go get a ct scan. I did, it was neat. I won't find out if I'm dying or not until probably Monday. I guess the worst thing could be that I have a brain tumor haha, but I doubt it. I'll post what it is when I get the results.
2 comments|post comment

Yeahya!!!!!!!! [31 Aug 2006|09:21pm]
AFI totally won the Best Rock Video VMA.

Go them <3
2 comments|post comment

I love my life. [24 Jul 2006|03:20pm]
So. AFI added another show..(bastards...they should have announced all SoCal dates at one time haha) but that just means I get to see them and Tiger Army twice. Yeah. Tue Sept 12, and Fri Sept 15. How sweet is that!?

They're playing at the same place I saw them the first time I ever saw them..aww brings back some memories. lol. At least I know the Irvine place is a pretty good venue.

ANNNNND Dee and I are seeing The Phenomenauts again <33 This time I'm bringing a sharpie and having them sign something. You'd figure after meeting them a bunch times I'd already have stuff signed..but no lol. I will though :). I love those men.
1 comment|post comment

[01 Jul 2006|04:03pm]
Dear Dee,

Ok. But it says we need to get tickets fast because it will sell out. So we must get on it!

Love, Crystal
post comment

H.O.L.Y. S.H.I.T. [30 Jun 2006|05:55pm]
AFI, Tiger Army, Saosin.
Long Beach Arena (Long Beach, Ca)
Sept. 15



I swear. Ticketmaster better be right...or else..

Oh man, this is my dream show. Seriously (well minus Saosin..) But duuude. Oh man.

::crosses fingers for DF presale::
3 comments|post comment

Congrats! [14 Jun 2006|12:49pm]
"AFI's "Decemberunderground" opens at No. 1 on The Billboard 200, the first chart-topper of the band's career. The Tiny Evil/Interscope set moved 182,000 units in the United States, according to Nielsen SoundScan, the rock group's best one-week tally. AFI's previous album, "Sing the Sorrow," entered at No. 3 in 2003 with 96,000."


<3
post comment

this is what Kaden has to say [10 Jun 2006|02:33pm]
......;uiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiih20.0.01122222222222212222m lll3.
1 comment|post comment

Aww yay. [08 Jun 2006|07:51pm]
The boys (and by the boys I mean AFI) did wonderful on the MTV movie awards. I'm glad my tv plays everything 3 hours early..so for those of you who have "normal" tv, you should totally go watch it, it's on at 9.

Their set was amazing.

I love loving AFI.
post comment

Decemberunderground [07 Jun 2006|06:59pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

Is finally out, and hopefully you've all picked up a copy of it...if not..hurry up and do so.

As of right now I have 3 copies. 1 Hunter insert, 1 Adam insert and 1 Davey insert. Next time I go out to the mall or something, I'll have to pick up a Jade one..or try at least. I've gotten lucky so far, 3 copies/3 different books. It's a good thing I didn't end up with 3 of one.

And right now I'm ordering all 4 different covers of AP. I'll get the one with all of them in the mail..but I need the other ones.

(damn AFI...I'm going to end up with no money and tons of AFI stuff)

post comment

This is from the mag. Kerrang! [11 May 2006|12:20pm]
I can't wait.Collapse )
3 comments|post comment

[29 Apr 2006|12:51pm]
So as most of you know I was in Hollywood last night to see AFI.

Here's moreCollapse )
post comment

Yes!!!! [21 Apr 2006|11:52am]
[ mood | excited ]

So the past 2 days I was at Disneyland with Niki <3. It was so fun. I love that place. I found out Niki is my cousin...literally. Her Uncle..happens to be My Uncle. What a small world huh? So you mess with her you're messing with my family and you're dead! :D

I CAN'T WAIT UNTIL FRIDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Yes. That's right. I'm seeing AFI again!!! <33 I love those guys..and I also liked how they announced the show not far from the date it's on, I hate waiting months for shows to come..this time I only have to wait a week! Yeahuh!

What a great Spring Break!

Well, I'm going to my dad's house, so I won't talk to most of you until school starts so I hope you have a good weekend, and I'll see you Monday.

2 comments|post comment

O.M.G. [13 Apr 2006|05:58pm]
So..AFI's new single Miss Murder is fucking A.M.A.Z.I.N.G.
2 comments|post comment

SO.. [12 Apr 2006|02:05pm]
I am totally loving our new satellite tv. I never really cared for extra channels since I don't watch too much TV.. BUT.. Nicktoons shows Rocko's Modern Life..AND Invader Zim. So I'm pretty happy. <33
post comment

SWEET!!! [28 Mar 2006|09:31pm]
"Ok, here it is:

AFI's 7th album will be called........Decemberunderground.

it will be out June 6th.

Oh yes."
post comment

So basically, you all should be jealous... [26 Mar 2006|12:43am]
Because..I just got back from seeing Funeral for a Friend..and well guess who I met..face to face..JEFFREE EPHING STAR!! God..she was such a sweetheart. I'd write all about it..but I'm tired, so if you wanna hear the story, just ask. but yes..ignore anyone who says shes an asshole and a bitch, she was the sweetest, nicest, unassholish person I have ever met. <33 I'm still in shock that I actually met her..gosh. It's great.
1 comment|post comment

Sooo, basically, I'm dying. [01 Mar 2006|07:15pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

So yes, I actually have been sick, to those who love to accuse me of faking. Well I felt a lot better yesterday, as Shana may have said since she came over..BUT after she left, I was standing over by the kitchen table when my eyes started to go black (You know, like when you stand up too fast..ya know!?) Well the only thing is it didn't come back right away. Then it got REALLY hot, and I started sweating, and my heart started racing. So I walked to the office (amazingly, considering I could barely see) and I told my mom I wasn't feeling good, and she said I was WAY pale. So I sat down, then my hearing went away..totally. Then out of nowhere, my sight and hearing came back. But I could hear this weird sound in me ears..either it finally went away..or I got used to it. But yes, That is my story. It scared me haha. But yes, I am going to be at school tomorrow for those of you who care.

4 comments|post comment

I hate... [21 Jan 2006|02:01pm]
..not knowing what I want.
3 comments|post comment

Hmm [05 Dec 2005|06:08pm]
Things just get more confusing as the days go on.
post comment

im bored. [04 Dec 2005|01:17pm]

Survey.Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]